Rena Sofer Celebrity Watchlist

Rena Sofer

Sofer made her first big impression with a brief stint on the daytime drama Loving before taking on the part of savvy record promoter Lois Cerullo on General Hospital, a role that won her a Best Supporting Actress Daytime Emmy. It was here she also met Wal… (more)

Birth Name: Rena Sherel Sofer

Birth Place: Arcadia, CA

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(109 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thorsten Kaye

Will Ridge Stop The Wedding? Bold and Beautiful Scoop From Thorsten Kaye

In a first for daytime drama, CBS's The Bold and the Beautiful went all the way to the Middle East for the wedding of Brooke Logan and Bill Spencer (Katherine Kelly Lang and Don Diamont, pictured below). The exotic adventure, shot in Dubai and Abu Dh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bold and The Beautiful - Next on B&B (5/2/2016)
00:31 — See what's coming up on The Bold and The Beautiful.
The Bold and The Beautiful - The Unknown Sister
01:53 — Sasha tells Nicole that they are sisters.
The Bold and The Beautiful - A Pretty Tragedy
00:20 — A secret could tear a family apart on The Bold and The Beautiful! Only CBS Daytime
The Bold and The Beautiful - Hopeful For Their Future
02:25 — Rick and Maya talk about Nicole's current situation with Zende and Sasha.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 10:00pm
Traffic FLIXe

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Sun May 1 9:30am
FriendsThe One with the Cooking Class(Season 8, Episode 21) TBS

Ross's date with a baby-furniture saleswoman (Rena Sofer) brings out the brat in Rachel; Joey and Monica sneak into a cooking class after a bad review sends the crestfallen chef on a mission to disprove her detractor; Phoebe teaches Chandler how to intervi (more…)

I’ll Watch114 Watching
Sun May 1 11:50am
Keeping the Faith HBOEAL

Long-time friends---one a Catholic priest, one a rabbi---reunite with an old pal who becomes the object of both their desires. Trouble brews when one of them is in danger of becoming a third wheel.

I’ll Watch77 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rena Sofer
Exclusive: Rena Sofer Joins The Bold and the Beautiful

Look who's already getting a mother! Just last week we brought you the news that CBS's The Bold and…

Lana Parrilla and Barbara Hershey
Once Upon a Time Postmortem: How Can Snow White Redeem Herself?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of Once Upon a Time. Read at your…

Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Scoop: Will Snow White Really Kill Cora?

Snow White's heart may not be as pure after Sunday's episode of Once Upon a Time. Last week, Snow Wh…

Once Upon A Time
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Downton Abbey's Cook Heads to Storybrooke

While on hiatus from playing Downton Abbey cook Mrs. Patmore, Lesley Nicol performed in a play, voic…

Once Upon a Time
Exclusive Once Upon a Time First Look: Snow White's Mother Comes to Fairy Tale Land

Snow White's mother is coming to Once Upon a Time — and TVGuide.com has the exclusive first look! On…

Emily Deschanel, Patrick Dempsey, Pauley Perrette
Mega Buzz: A Bones Death, Derek's Grey's Recovery and an NCIS Flashback

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rena Sherel Sofer
  • Birth Place: Arcadia, CA
  • Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor