Rena Sofer Celebrity Watchlist

Rena Sofer

Sofer made her first big impression with a brief stint on the daytime drama Loving before taking on the part of savvy record promoter Lois Cerullo on General Hospital, a role that won her a Best Supporting Actress Daytime Emmy. It was here she also met Wal… (more)

Birth Name: Rena Sherel Sofer

Birth Place: Arcadia, CA

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thorsten Kaye

Will Ridge Stop The Wedding? Bold and Beautiful Scoop From Thorsten Kaye

In a first for daytime drama, CBS's The Bold and the Beautiful went all the way to the Middle East for the wedding of Brooke Logan and Bill Spencer (Katherine Kelly Lang and Don Diamont, pictured below). The exotic adventure, shot in Dubai and Abu Dh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)
The Bold and The Beautiful - Next on B&B (1/7/2016)
00:31 — See what's coming up on The Bold and The Beautiful.
The Bold and The Beautiful - Sit Back, Relax, and Enjoy the Flight
02:31 — Liam regains consciousness and finds out he's on his way to Australia.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Liam vents to Eric about his resentment toward Quinn regarding his current situation with Steffy; Quinn sets up a romantic approach to letting Eric know that she's in town to see him.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Thu Jul 28 6:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew POP

Liam vents to Eric about his resentment toward Quinn regarding his current situation with Steffy; Quinn sets up a romantic approach to letting Eric know that she's in town to see him.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Fri Jul 29 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Eric and Quinn bask in their reunion; Wyatt is taken aback by Steffy's revelation regarding how Liam influenced her.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rena Sofer
Exclusive: Rena Sofer Joins The Bold and the Beautiful

Look who's already getting a mother! Just last week we brought you the news that CBS's The Bold and…

Lana Parrilla and Barbara Hershey
Once Upon a Time Postmortem: How Can Snow White Redeem Herself?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of Once Upon a Time. Read at your…

Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Scoop: Will Snow White Really Kill Cora?

Snow White's heart may not be as pure after Sunday's episode of Once Upon a Time. Last week, Snow Wh…

Once Upon A Time
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Downton Abbey's Cook Heads to Storybrooke

While on hiatus from playing Downton Abbey cook Mrs. Patmore, Lesley Nicol performed in a play, voic…

Once Upon a Time
Exclusive Once Upon a Time First Look: Snow White's Mother Comes to Fairy Tale Land

Snow White's mother is coming to Once Upon a Time — and TVGuide.com has the exclusive first look! On…

Emily Deschanel, Patrick Dempsey, Pauley Perrette
Mega Buzz: A Bones Death, Derek's Grey's Recovery and an NCIS Flashback

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rena Sherel Sofer
  • Birth Place: Arcadia, CA
  • Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »