Rena Sofer Celebrity Watchlist

Rena Sofer

Sofer made her first big impression with a brief stint on the daytime drama Loving before taking on the part of savvy record promoter Lois Cerullo on General Hospital, a role that won her a Best Supporting Actress Daytime Emmy. It was here she also met Wal… (more)

Birth Name: Rena Sherel Sofer

Birth Place: Arcadia, CA

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thorsten Kaye

Will Ridge Stop The Wedding? Bold and Beautiful Scoop From Thorsten Kaye

In a first for daytime drama, CBS's The Bold and the Beautiful went all the way to the Middle East for the wedding of Brooke Logan and Bill Spencer (Katherine Kelly Lang and Don Diamont, pictured below). The exotic adventure, shot in Dubai and Abu Dh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bold and The Beautiful - Hindsight
02:09 — Pam, Thomas, Wyatt, Carter, and Maya share their opinions on how they should have handled the situation with Eric.
The Bold and The Beautiful - Asking for Quinn
03:18 — Quinn shares a moment with Eric.
The Bold and The Beautiful - A Broken Heart
02:25 — With Eric in bed unconscious, Quinn demands answers about his health.
The Bold and The Beautiful - Eric's Health
02:36 — The family talk about Eric's health.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 8:00pm
Ghost WhispererBall and Chain(Season 4, Episode 10) POP

Melinda helps a disillusioned ghost accept the truth about her past marriage. Sam Lucas: Kenneth Mitchell. Tammy: Rena Sofer.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:30pm
Traffic SHO2e

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Steffy becomes determined to find a loophole in order to free her family of Quinn; Carter attempts to contact Ridge with important information regarding Eric.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rena Sofer
Exclusive: Rena Sofer Joins The Bold and the Beautiful

Look who's already getting a mother! Just last week we brought you the news that CBS's The Bold and…

Lana Parrilla and Barbara Hershey
Once Upon a Time Postmortem: How Can Snow White Redeem Herself?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of Once Upon a Time. Read at your…

Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Scoop: Will Snow White Really Kill Cora?

Snow White's heart may not be as pure after Sunday's episode of Once Upon a Time. Last week, Snow Wh…

Once Upon A Time
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Downton Abbey's Cook Heads to Storybrooke

While on hiatus from playing Downton Abbey cook Mrs. Patmore, Lesley Nicol performed in a play, voic…

Once Upon a Time
Exclusive Once Upon a Time First Look: Snow White's Mother Comes to Fairy Tale Land

Snow White's mother is coming to Once Upon a Time — and TVGuide.com has the exclusive first look! On…

Emily Deschanel, Patrick Dempsey, Pauley Perrette
Mega Buzz: A Bones Death, Derek's Grey's Recovery and an NCIS Flashback

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rena Sherel Sofer
  • Birth Place: Arcadia, CA
  • Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor