Rena SoferCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Sofer made her first big impression with a brief stint on the daytime drama Loving before taking on the part of savvy record promoter Lois Cerullo on General Hospital, a role that won her a Best Supporting Actress Daytime Emmy. It was here she also met Wal… (more)

Birth Name: Rena Sherel Sofer

Birth Place: Arcadia, CA

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rena Sofer Photos

  • Rena Sofer - Heroes wrap party, Cabana Club in Hollywood, April 17, 2007
    Photo By: Mark Sullivan/WireImage.com
  • Bones - Season 5 - "The Predator in the Pool" - Diedrich Bader, David Boreanaz, Emily Deschanel, Rena Sofer
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/FOX
  • Bones - Season 5 - "The Predator in the Pool" - Rena Sofer
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/FOX
  • Bones - Season 5 - "The Predator in the Pool" - David Boreanaz, Rena Sofer
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/FOX
  • Bones - Season 5 - "The Predator in the Pool" - Rena Sofer, David Boreanaz
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/FOX
  • NCIS - Season 7 - "Masquerade" - Rena Sofer as Margaret Allison Hart
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • NCIS - Season 7 - "Masquerade" - Rena Sofer as Margaret Allison Hart
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Monk - Season 8 - "Mr. Monk's Favorite Show" - Elizabeth Perkins as Christine Rapp, Rena Sofer as Kim Kelly and Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/USA Network
  • Monk - Season 8 - "Mr. Monk's Favorite Show" - Rena Sofer as Kim Kelly and Elizabeth Perkins as Christine Rapp
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/USA Network
  • Ghost Whisperer - Season 4, "Ball & Chain" - Jennifer Love Hewitt as Melinda, Rena Sofer as Tammy
    Photo By: Randy Holmes/ABC Studios (c)2008 ABC Studios. All Rights Reserved.
  • 24 - "Day 6: 2:00 A.M. - 3:00 A.M." - Rena Sofer as Marilyn, Kiefer Sutherland as Jack
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/Fox
  • 24 - "Day 6: 2:00 A.M. - 3:00 A.M." - Rena Sofer as Marilyn, Evan Ellingson as Josh
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/Fox
  • 24 - "Day 6: 2:00 P.M. - 3:00 P.M." - Rena Sofer as Marilyn, Kiefer Sutherland as Jack
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/Fox
  • 24 - "Day 6: 11:00 A.M. - 12:00 P.M." - Rena Sofer as Marilyn
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/Fox
  • Heroes - "Nothing To Hide" - Adrian Pasdar as Nathan Petrelli, Rena Sofer as Heidi Petrelli
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo

Shop