Rena Sofer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Sofer made her first big impression with a brief stint on the daytime drama Loving before taking on the part of savvy record promoter Lois Cerullo on General Hospital, a role that won her a Best Supporting Actress Daytime Emmy. It was here she also met Wal… (more)

Birth Name: Rena Sherel Sofer

Birth Place: Arcadia, CA

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rena Sofer
Rena Sofer Lands at NCIS

Oct 30, 2009 6:29 PM EDT

FALL 2006: CASTING ABOUT

Mar 20, 2006 3:00 AM EST

CREATURE FEATURED

Feb 3, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop