Rena Sofer Celebrity Watchlist

Rena Sofer

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Sofer made her first big impression with a brief stint on the daytime drama Loving before taking on the part of savvy record promoter Lois Cerullo on General Hospital, a role that won her a Best Supporting Actress Daytime Emmy. It was here she also met Wal… (more)

Birth Name: Rena Sherel Sofer

Birth Place: Arcadia, CA

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Remarks by
2004
Actor
2003
Remarks by
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1992