Rena Sofer Celebrity Watchlist

Rena Sofer

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Sofer made her first big impression with a brief stint on the daytime drama Loving before taking on the part of savvy record promoter Lois Cerullo on General Hospital, a role that won her a Best Supporting Actress Daytime Emmy. It was here she also met Wal… (more)

Birth Name: Rena Sherel Sofer

Birth Place: Arcadia, CA

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thorsten Kaye
Will Ridge Stop The Wedding? Bold and Beautiful Scoop From Thorsten Kaye

In a first for daytime drama, CBS's The Bold and the Beautiful went all the way to the Middle East f…

Rena Sofer
Exclusive: Rena Sofer Joins The Bold and the Beautiful

Look who's already getting a mother! Just last week we brought you the news that CBS's The Bold and…

Lana Parrilla and Barbara Hershey
Once Upon a Time Postmortem: How Can Snow White Redeem Herself?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of Once Upon a Time. Read at your…

Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Scoop: Will Snow White Really Kill Cora?

Snow White's heart may not be as pure after Sunday's episode of Once Upon a Time. Last week, Snow Wh…

Once Upon A Time
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Downton Abbey's Cook Heads to Storybrooke

While on hiatus from playing Downton Abbey cook Mrs. Patmore, Lesley Nicol performed in a play, voic…

Once Upon a Time
Exclusive Once Upon a Time First Look: Snow White's Mother Comes to Fairy Tale Land

Snow White's mother is coming to Once Upon a Time — and TVGuide.com has the exclusive first look! On…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Deacon confronts Brooke about her feelings for him; Rick gathers his employees together and makes an announcement regarding a controversial staff change.

Mon Mar 30 6:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew POP

Deacon confronts Brooke about her feelings for him; Rick gathers his employees together and makes an announcement regarding a controversial staff change.

Tue Mar 31 1:30am
The Bold and the Beautiful POP

Deacon confronts Brooke about her feelings for him; Rick gathers his employees together and makes an announcement regarding a controversial staff change.