Rena SoferCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Sofer made her first big impression with a brief stint on the daytime drama Loving before taking on the part of savvy record promoter Lois Cerullo on General Hospital, a role that won her a Best Supporting Actress Daytime Emmy. It was here she also met Wal… (more)

Birth Name: Rena Sherel Sofer

Birth Place: Arcadia, CA

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thorsten Kaye
Will Ridge Stop The Wedding? Bold and Beautiful Scoop From Thorsten Kaye

In a first for daytime drama, CBS's The Bold and the Beautiful went all the way to the Mid…

Rena Sofer
Exclusive: Rena Sofer Joins The Bold and the Beautiful

Look who's already getting a mother! Just last week we brought you the news that CBS's The…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Quinn struggles with Wyatt's arguments about Deacon's true intentions; Deacon tries to resist a tempting Brooke.

Fri Feb 27 6:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew POP

Quinn struggles with Wyatt's arguments about Deacon's true intentions; Deacon tries to resist a tempting Brooke.

Sat Feb 28 5:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Cooking Class(Season 8, Episode 21) TBS

Ross's date with a baby-furniture saleswoman (Rena Sofer) brings out the brat in Rachel; Joey and Monica sneak into a cooking class after a bad review sends the crestfallen chef on a mission to disprove her detractor; Phoebe teaches Chandler how to intervi (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop