Rena Sofer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Sofer made her first big impression with a brief stint on the daytime drama Loving before taking on the part of savvy record promoter Lois Cerullo on General Hospital, a role that won her a Best Supporting Actress Daytime Emmy. It was here she also met Wal… (more)

Birth Name: Rena Sherel Sofer

Birth Place: Arcadia, CA

Birthday: December 2, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thorsten Kaye
Will Ridge Stop The Wedding? Bold and Beautiful Scoop From Thorsten Kaye

In a first for daytime drama, CBS's The Bold and the Beautiful went all the way to the Mid…

Rena Sofer
Exclusive: Rena Sofer Joins The Bold and the Beautiful

Look who's already getting a mother! Just last week we brought you the news that CBS's The…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 1:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew CBS

Deacon's unexpected news regarding Quinn doesn't go over well with Brooke; Maya becomes suspicious of Nicole's true intentions.

Fri Mar 6 6:30pm
The Bold and the BeautifulNew POP

Deacon's unexpected news regarding Quinn doesn't go over well with Brooke; Maya becomes suspicious of Nicole's true intentions.

Sat Mar 7 1:30am
The Bold and the Beautiful POP

The high-glam soap about L.A.'s fashionable and fertile Forrester clan was designed as a sister soap to the popular 'The Young and the Restless,' and quickly won ratings and global fans with cast crossovers, exotic remotes, glossy runaway shows and fast-pa (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop