Reid Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Reid Scott

Birth Name: Reid Scott Weiner

Birth Place: Clifton Park, New York, United States

Birthday: November 19, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Reid Scott

Veep's Reid Scott Cast as Jess' Object of Affection in New Girl

Reid Scott, you may pick up your Luckiest Man Alive trophy whenever you're ready. Scott, who plays Dan on HBO's Veep, has been cast in a role that will leave all men jealous. The actor will guest-star on the Season 4 premiere of Fox's New G… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Midnight Spoil: "Game of Thrones": What Will Happen Next?
01:40 — Chris Gethard, Jen D'Angelo and Aisha Tyler give fans of "Game of Thrones" unsubstantiated spoilers for the show's latest season.
Cruzin' for a Bruisin': Ted Cruz's Secrets
02:30 — Ted Cruz's daughter reveals an embarrassing secret about her dad in an interview, so Chris Gethard, Jen D'Angelo and Aisha Tyler share more of her can (more…)
#HashtagWars: #GentlerSongs
01:44 — Inspired by gentleman musician Drake's upcoming album, Chris Gethard, Jen D'Angelo and Aisha Tyler give popular songs more easy-going titles.
#HashtagWars: #RedneckTVShows
01:45 — With banjos playing in the distance, Tony Hale, Reid Scott and Timothy Simons give beloved shows a down-home makeover.

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 6:30pm
That '70s ShowOver the Hills and Far Away(Season 5, Episode 6) IFC

Bob throws a monkey wrench into Donna and Eric's plans when he sends her to visit a college different from where Eric is going. Ted: Reid Scott. Melanie: Sarah Lancaster. Lisa: Erin Cardillo. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Donna: Laura Prepon (more…)

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Mon May 2 8:00pm
VeepNev-ah-da(Season 5, Episode 2) HBO2

Amy, Dan, Jonah and Richard go all out to win the election for Selina. Meanwhile, Tom is unceremoniously ousted from the new banking task force; a well-known D.C. fixture joins the team; Selina meets a Wall Street titan; Mike aims to improve his health bef (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Mon May 2 11:30pm
That '70s ShowOver the Hills and Far Away(Season 5, Episode 6) IFC

Bob throws a monkey wrench into Donna and Eric's plans when he sends her to visit a college different from where Eric is going. Ted: Reid Scott. Melanie: Sarah Lancaster. Lisa: Erin Cardillo. Kitty: Debra Jo Rupp. Hyde: Danny Masterson. Donna: Laura Prepon (more…)

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Reid Scott
Veep's Reid Scott Moonlights as the Voice of Netflix's Turbo FAST

Reid Scott may be best known for his Veep character, sleazy ex-campaign manager Dan Egan, but kids a…

Elspeth Keller and Reid Scott
Veep's Reid Scott Ties the Knot

Did Reid Scott have a spare cell phone at his own wedding? The Veep star, whose character Dan Egan a…

Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Veep Hits the Campaign Trail for Season 3

They say the vice president is one heartbeat away from the presidency. Veep's VP, Selina Meyer (Juli…

Turbo FAST
First Look: Netflix's First Original Kids Series Turbo FAST

Netflix gets into the original kids business on Christmas Eve with Turbo FAST, a new TV series from…

Ben Feldman and Michelle Mulitz
Mad Men Star Ben Feldman Ties the Knot

Mad Men star Ben Feldman married his girlfriend Michelle Mulitz on Saturday, People reports.

Michael Cudlitz, Gerald McRaney
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, Suburgatory Finales,Idol, Real-Life Glee

Without question, the hour of TV I have been most anticipating — and dreading — this week is the sea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Reid Scott Weiner
  • Birth Place: Clifton Park, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 19, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »