Reid Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Reid Scott

Birth Name: Reid Scott Weiner

Birth Place: Clifton Park, New York, United States

Birthday: November 19, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Reid Scott

Veep's Reid Scott Cast as Jess' Object of Affection in New Girl

Reid Scott, you may pick up your Luckiest Man Alive trophy whenever you're ready. Scott, who plays Dan on HBO's Veep, has been cast in a role that will leave all men jealous. The actor will guest-star on the Season 4 premiere of Fox's New G… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Making Veep
13:27 — Get ready for the lighter side of politics in this jovial look at the HBO comedy series 'Veep' starring Julia Louis-Dreyfus. Meet the comical cast, le (more…)
Veep: Season 3 Trailer
01:32 — The 'Veep' (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) sizes up her screwball staff for a possible presidential run in this riotous preview of Season 3.
Veep, Season 2: New Characters
02:36 — An introduction to two new power players, Kent (Gary Cole) and Ben (Kevin Dunn), in Season 2 of the hit HBO series 'Veep.'
About Veep
02:24 — Cast a vote for big laughs as HBO presents Julia Louis-Dreyfus as the hapless Vice President of the U.S. in the comedy series 'Veep.'

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 11:05am
VeepKissing Your Sister(Season 5, Episode 9) HBOSGe

Mike prepares for fatherhood; Catherine and Marjorie have a major disagreement; Selina sits for an interview.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Sun Jun 26 10:46pm
VeepInaugurationNew(Season 5, Episode 10) HBO

Inauguration Day is coming in the Season 5 finale, and Selina and her staff are busy preparing. Meanwhile, Mike's fatigue gets the best of him; and Catherine gets a makeover.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Mon Jun 27 1:00am
VeepInauguration(Season 5, Episode 10) HBO

Inauguration Day is coming in the Season 5 finale, and Selina and her staff are busy preparing. Meanwhile, Mike's fatigue gets the best of him; and Catherine gets a makeover.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Reid Scott
Veep's Reid Scott Moonlights as the Voice of Netflix's Turbo FAST

Reid Scott may be best known for his Veep character, sleazy ex-campaign manager Dan Egan, but kids a…

Elspeth Keller and Reid Scott
Veep's Reid Scott Ties the Knot

Did Reid Scott have a spare cell phone at his own wedding? The Veep star, whose character Dan Egan a…

Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Veep Hits the Campaign Trail for Season 3

They say the vice president is one heartbeat away from the presidency. Veep's VP, Selina Meyer (Juli…

Turbo FAST
First Look: Netflix's First Original Kids Series Turbo FAST

Netflix gets into the original kids business on Christmas Eve with Turbo FAST, a new TV series from…

Ben Feldman and Michelle Mulitz
Mad Men Star Ben Feldman Ties the Knot

Mad Men star Ben Feldman married his girlfriend Michelle Mulitz on Saturday, People reports.

Michael Cudlitz, Gerald McRaney
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, Suburgatory Finales,Idol, Real-Life Glee

Without question, the hour of TV I have been most anticipating — and dreading — this week is the sea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Reid Scott Weiner
  • Birth Place: Clifton Park, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 19, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »