Reid Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Reid Scott

Birth Name: Reid Scott Weiner

Birth Place: Clifton Park, New York, United States

Birthday: November 19, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Reid Scott

Veep's Reid Scott Cast as Jess' Object of Affection in New Girl

Reid Scott, you may pick up your Luckiest Man Alive trophy whenever you're ready. Scott, who plays Dan on HBO's Veep, has been cast in a role that will leave all men jealous. The actor will guest-star on the Season 4 premiere of Fox's New G… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 6 7:30pm
VeepTehran(Season 4, Episode 4) HBO

Selina's tour of the Middle East includes a stop in Iran to negotiate the release of a detained American reporter. Meanwhile, in Washington, D.C., Dan charts a new career path as a lobbyist; and Doyle stands in for the president at an event with a gay NBA (more…)

Thu May 7 6:15pm
VeepTehran(Season 4, Episode 4) HBOSGe

Selina's tour of the Middle East includes a stop in Iran to negotiate the release of a detained American reporter. Meanwhile, in Washington, D.C., Dan charts a new career path as a lobbyist; and Doyle stands in for the president at an event with a gay NBA (more…)

Thu May 7 9:00pm
VeepTehran(Season 4, Episode 4) HBO

Selina's tour of the Middle East includes a stop in Iran to negotiate the release of a detained American reporter. Meanwhile, in Washington, D.C., Dan charts a new career path as a lobbyist; and Doyle stands in for the president at an event with a gay NBA (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Reid Scott
Veep's Reid Scott Moonlights as the Voice of Netflix's Turbo FAST

Reid Scott may be best known for his Veep character, sleazy ex-campaign manager Dan Egan, but kids a…

Elspeth Keller and Reid Scott
Veep's Reid Scott Ties the Knot

Did Reid Scott have a spare cell phone at his own wedding? The Veep star, whose character Dan Egan a…

Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Veep Hits the Campaign Trail for Season 3

They say the vice president is one heartbeat away from the presidency. Veep's VP, Selina Meyer (Juli…

Turbo FAST
First Look: Netflix's First Original Kids Series Turbo FAST

Netflix gets into the original kids business on Christmas Eve with Turbo FAST, a new TV series from…

Ben Feldman and Michelle Mulitz
Mad Men Star Ben Feldman Ties the Knot

Mad Men star Ben Feldman married his girlfriend Michelle Mulitz on Saturday, People reports.

Michael Cudlitz, Gerald McRaney
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, Suburgatory Finales,Idol, Real-Life Glee

Without question, the hour of TV I have been most anticipating — and dreading — this week is the sea…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Reid Scott Weiner
  • Birth Place: Clifton Park, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 19, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (50 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »