Reid Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Reid Scott

Birth Name: Reid Scott Weiner

Birth Place: Clifton Park, New York, United States

Birthday: November 19, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Reid Scott

Veep's Reid Scott Cast as Jess' Object of Affection in New Girl

Reid Scott, you may pick up your Luckiest Man Alive trophy whenever you're ready. Scott, who plays Dan on HBO's Veep, has been cast in a role that will leave all men jealous. The actor will guest-star on the Season 4 premiere of Fox's New G… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Reid Scott Says Why Dan Is 'Not a Good Guy' and Recants Favorite Speech from 'Veep'
02:40 — Reid Scott, who plays Dan Egan on 'Veep,' tells HitFix his favorite moment from the show and says why you shouldn't pride yourself on being "a Dan."
The Midnight Spoil: "Game of Thrones": What Will Happen Next?
01:40 — Chris Gethard, Jen D'Angelo and Aisha Tyler give fans of "Game of Thrones" unsubstantiated spoilers for the show's latest season.
#HashtagWars: #RedneckTVShows
01:45 — With banjos playing in the distance, Tony Hale, Reid Scott and Timothy Simons give beloved shows a down-home makeover.
Cruzin' for a Bruisin': Ted Cruz's Secrets
02:30 — Ted Cruz's daughter reveals an embarrassing secret about her dad in an interview, so Chris Gethard, Jen D'Angelo and Aisha Tyler share more of her can (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 3:00pm
New GirlThe Last Wedding(Season 4, Episode 1) TBS

In the Season 4 premiere, Jess attends a wedding with the guys and makes a pact for each of them to hook up with someone by the end of the night. As the evening progresses, Jess competes with another woman for the best man's attention; Schmidt and Nick ent (more…)

I’ll Watch864 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Reid Scott
Veep's Reid Scott Moonlights as the Voice of Netflix's Turbo FAST

Reid Scott may be best known for his Veep character, sleazy ex-campaign manager Dan Egan, but kids a…

Elspeth Keller and Reid Scott
Veep's Reid Scott Ties the Knot

Did Reid Scott have a spare cell phone at his own wedding? The Veep star, whose character Dan Egan a…

Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Veep Hits the Campaign Trail for Season 3

They say the vice president is one heartbeat away from the presidency. Veep's VP, Selina Meyer (Juli…

Turbo FAST
First Look: Netflix's First Original Kids Series Turbo FAST

Netflix gets into the original kids business on Christmas Eve with Turbo FAST, a new TV series from…

Ben Feldman and Michelle Mulitz
Mad Men Star Ben Feldman Ties the Knot

Mad Men star Ben Feldman married his girlfriend Michelle Mulitz on Saturday, People reports.

Michael Cudlitz, Gerald McRaney
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, Suburgatory Finales,Idol, Real-Life Glee

Without question, the hour of TV I have been most anticipating — and dreading — this week is the sea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Reid Scott Weiner
  • Birth Place: Clifton Park, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 19, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »