Regis Philbin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A beloved TV personality known for his emotional outbursts and uniquely inflected speech, Philbin first came to national prominence as Joey Bishop's sidekick on the comedian's eponymous late-1960s talk show. It took another decade of various on-air gigs be… (more)

Birth Name: Regis Francis Xavier Philbin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 25, 1933, Virgo

Profession: TV host, Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 3:00am
Little Nicky STARZ

A comic misfire about Satan's bumbling son (Adam Sandler), who is hell-bent on saving the world---and his father's life---by battling his two supremely evil brothers. Harvey Keitel plays the Prince of Darkness. Features cameos by “SNL” alums Dana Carve (more…)

Sun Mar 29 1:00pm
Little Nicky STARZ

A comic misfire about Satan's bumbling son (Adam Sandler), who is hell-bent on saving the world---and his father's life---by battling his two supremely evil brothers. Harvey Keitel plays the Prince of Darkness. Features cameos by “SNL” alums Dana Carve (more…)

Thu Apr 2 1:00am
Jack and Jill FXM

With a great job and a beautiful wife, Jack (Adam Sandler) has every reason to be thankful. However, Jack dreads the approach of Thanksgiving, because the holiday means a visit from his annoying identical twin sister, Jill (Sandler).

Thu Apr 2 6:00pm
Jack and Jill FXM

With a great job and a beautiful wife, Jack (Adam Sandler) has every reason to be thankful. However, Jack dreads the approach of Thanksgiving, because the holiday means a visit from his annoying identical twin sister, Jill (Sandler).