Regis Philbin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A beloved TV personality known for his emotional outbursts and uniquely inflected speech, Philbin first came to national prominence as Joey Bishop's sidekick on the comedian's eponymous late-1960s talk show. It took another decade of various on-air gigs be… (more)

Birth Name: Regis Francis Xavier Philbin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 25, 1933, Virgo

Profession: TV host, Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Host
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2013
Host
2013
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Panelist
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Host
2010
Performer
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Host
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Remarks by
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Appearing
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Host
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Voice
2004
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop