Reginald Veljohnson Celebrity Watchlist

Reginald Veljohnson

Birth Name: Reginald Vel Johnson

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1952, Leo

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter

Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter Head to The Neighbors

The Neighbors is welcoming two sitcom veterans to the 'hood. Reginald VelJohnson (Family Matters) and Meredith Baxter (Family Ties) will guest-star on the ABC sitcom's Thanksgiving episode as the parents of Jackie Joyner-Kersee (T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

TV Icons Celebrate Thanksgiving On 'The Neighbors'
06:14 — TV sitcom icons Reginald VelJohnson, from the beloved sitcom Family Matters, and Meredith Baxer, of the classic Family Ties, are playing parents once (more…)
Ghostbusters - Trailer
00:30 — Blockbuster big-budget comedy about a team of New York City loonies in the business of removing unwanted spirits. Stars include some of the funniest i (more…)
You Again
01:20 — No matter how old you are, you never get over high school. Successful PR pro Marni (KRISTEN BELL) heads home for her older brother's (JIMMY WOLK) wedd (more…)
Ghostbusters
00:48 — Blockbuster big-budget comedy about a team of New York City loonies in the business of removing unwanted spirits. Stars include some of the funniest i (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 9:00pm
Ghostbusters SUND

Unemployed parapsychologists devise a system for neutralizing ghosts when New York City comes under attack from supernatural demons.

I’ll Watch799 Watching
Wed Jul 27 2:00pm
Ghostbusters SUND

Unemployed parapsychologists devise a system for neutralizing ghosts when New York City comes under attack from supernatural demons.

I’ll Watch799 Watching
Thu Jul 28 3:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets True Maya(Season 3, Episode 7) DISNEY

Maya wants to do something bad to balance out all the good she's done lately.

I’ll Watch362 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa McCarthy and Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Ellen's Best Pranks, Tracy Morgan's "Facts," Funny or Die Spoofs Game of Thrones

This week, Google celebrated April Fool's Day by promoting "Google Nose," while Ellen DeGeneres put…

Melissa McCarthy
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Mike & Molly's Beautiful Bride

Always the bridesmaid, never the bride? That can't be said of Melissa McCarthy, who follows up her O…

Elijah Wood
Tron: Legacy Spawns Animated TV Series Featuring the Voice of Elijah Wood

Before the film has even hit theaters, Disney's upcoming Tron: Legacy has spawned an animated TV ser…

Details

  • Birth Name: Reginald Vel Johnson
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 16, 1952, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer