Reginald Veljohnson Celebrity Watchlist

Reginald Veljohnson

Birth Name: Reginald Vel Johnson

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1952, Leo

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter

Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter Head to The Neighbors

The Neighbors is welcoming two sitcom veterans to the 'hood. Reginald VelJohnson (Family Matters) and Meredith Baxter (Family Ties… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 23 7:30am
Turner & Hooch SHO

A police officer inherits a big mutt after a junkyard proprietor is murdered. He reluctantly teams up with the dog to find the killer when he realises that the animal is the only one who witnessed the murder.

Thu Apr 23 8:00pm
Ghostbusters AMC

When Dr. Peter Venkman and his Columbia University colleagues are kicked out of their prestigious academic posts, they start a private practice as professional ghost-catchers. Although the three parascientists are idle for awhile, their television advertis (more…)

Fri Apr 24 3:00pm
Ghostbusters AMC

When Dr. Peter Venkman and his Columbia University colleagues are kicked out of their prestigious academic posts, they start a private practice as professional ghost-catchers. Although the three parascientists are idle for awhile, their television advertis (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Melissa McCarthy and Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Ellen's Best Pranks, Tracy Morgan's "Facts," Funny or Die Spoofs Game of Thrones

This week, Google celebrated April Fool's Day by promoting "Google Nose," while Ellen DeGeneres put…

Melissa McCarthy
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Mike & Molly's Beautiful Bride

Always the bridesmaid, never the bride? That can't be said of Melissa McCarthy, who follows up her O…

Elijah Wood
Tron: Legacy Spawns Animated TV Series Featuring the Voice of Elijah Wood

Before the film has even hit theaters, Disney's upcoming Tron: Legacy has spawned an animated TV ser…

Details

  • Birth Name: Reginald Vel Johnson
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 16, 1952, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer
  • User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (6 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »