Reginald Veljohnson Celebrity Watchlist

Reginald Veljohnson

Birth Name: Reginald Vel Johnson

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1952, Leo

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter

Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter Head to The Neighbors

The Neighbors is welcoming two sitcom veterans to the 'hood. Reginald VelJohnson (Family Matters) and Meredith Baxter (Family Ties) will guest-star on the ABC sitcom's Thanksgiving episode as the parents of Jackie Joyner-Kersee (T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ghostbusters - Trailer
00:30 — Blockbuster big-budget comedy about a team of New York City loonies in the business of removing unwanted spirits. Stars include some of the funniest i (more…)
You Again
01:20 — No matter how old you are, you never get over high school. Successful PR pro Marni (KRISTEN BELL) heads home for her older brother's (JIMMY WOLK) wedd (more…)
Ghostbusters
00:48 — Blockbuster big-budget comedy about a team of New York City loonies in the business of removing unwanted spirits. Stars include some of the funniest i (more…)
You Again
01:38 — No matter how old you are, you never get over high school. Successful PR pro Marni (KRISTEN BELL) heads home for her older brother's (JIMMY WOLK) wedd (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 4:30pm
Turner & Hooch FLIXe

A detective pairs up with a slobbering canine to solve a murder that the mutt witnessed.

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Sun Jun 26 5:30am
Turner & Hooch FLIXe

A detective pairs up with a slobbering canine to solve a murder that the mutt witnessed.

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Mon Jun 27 7:00pm
You Again LIF-E

A young professional named Marni (Kristen Bell) is shocked to discover her brother plans to marry her high-school archnemesis Joanna (Odette Yustman), who, despite appearances to the contrary, hasn't forgotten their past rivalry. Meanwhile, the wedding for (more…)

I’ll Watch536 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa McCarthy and Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Ellen's Best Pranks, Tracy Morgan's "Facts," Funny or Die Spoofs Game of Thrones

This week, Google celebrated April Fool's Day by promoting "Google Nose," while Ellen DeGeneres put…

Melissa McCarthy
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Mike & Molly's Beautiful Bride

Always the bridesmaid, never the bride? That can't be said of Melissa McCarthy, who follows up her O…

Elijah Wood
Tron: Legacy Spawns Animated TV Series Featuring the Voice of Elijah Wood

Before the film has even hit theaters, Disney's upcoming Tron: Legacy has spawned an animated TV ser…

Details

  • Birth Name: Reginald Vel Johnson
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 16, 1952, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer