Reginald Veljohnson Celebrity Watchlist

Reginald Veljohnson

Birth Name: Reginald Vel Johnson

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1952, Leo

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter

Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter Head to The Neighbors

The Neighbors is welcoming two sitcom veterans to the 'hood. Reginald VelJohnson (Family Matters) and Meredith Baxter (Family Ties) will guest-star on the ABC sitcom's Thanksgiving episode as the parents of Jackie Joyner-Kersee (T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

“Family Matters” Packed With Lies?!
01:34 — Reginald VelJohnson, who played Carl Winslow from “Family Matters,” drops the bombshell that while the show took place in Chicago, he has actually nev (more…)
Picture Perfect
03:50 — Game show contestant Daniel Hoffman (Bobby Moynihan) and his celebrity teammate, Reginald VelJohnson (Kenan Thompson), must draw the prophet Muhammad (more…)
You Again - Trailer
02:31 — No matter how old you are, you never get over high school.
You Again - Clip - Drag Race
00:49 — No matter how old you are, you never get over high school.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 5:00pm
Mike & MollyVictoria's Birthday(Season 1, Episode 23) FX

Victoria freaks out when her 30th birthday nears, and Mike and Molly are tangled up in her crisis.

I’ll Watch715 Watching
Tue Oct 4 9:00pm
Turner & Hooch SUND

A detective pairs up with a slobbering canine to solve a murder that the mutt witnessed.

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Wed Oct 5 6:30pm
Turner & Hooch SUND

A detective pairs up with a slobbering canine to solve a murder that the mutt witnessed.

I’ll Watch108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa McCarthy and Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Ellen's Best Pranks, Tracy Morgan's "Facts," Funny or Die Spoofs Game of Thrones

This week, Google celebrated April Fool's Day by promoting "Google Nose," while Ellen DeGeneres put…

Melissa McCarthy
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Mike & Molly's Beautiful Bride

Always the bridesmaid, never the bride? That can't be said of Melissa McCarthy, who follows up her O…

Elijah Wood
Tron: Legacy Spawns Animated TV Series Featuring the Voice of Elijah Wood

Before the film has even hit theaters, Disney's upcoming Tron: Legacy has spawned an animated TV ser…

Details

  • Birth Name: Reginald Vel Johnson
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 16, 1952, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind