Reginald Veljohnson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Reginald Vel Johnson

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1952, Leo

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Reginald Veljohnson Photos

  • Buzzy's - Season 1 - "Pilot" - George Wendt and Reginald VelJohnson
    Photo By: Danny Feld/TBS
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 2 - "This Kiss" - Rachel Bilson, Scott Porter and Reginald Veljohnson
    Photo By: Danny Feld/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 2 - "Old Alabama" - Reginald Veljohnson
    Photo By: Danny Feld/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 1 - "Disaster Drills and Departures" - Deborah S. Craig and Reginald VelJohnson
    Photo By: Danny Feld/The CW
  • Hart of Dixie - Season 1 - "Gumbo & Glory" - Reginald VelJohnson as Dash DeWitt, Cress Williams as Lavon Hayes and Rachel Bilson as Dr. Zoe Hart
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/The CW
  • The Three Gifts - Reginald VelJohnson as Rodney, Dean Cain as Jack, Alex Zubarev as Henry, Spencir Bridges as Ray and Dylan Sprayberry as Mike
    Photo By: courtesy 2009 Crown Media
  • The Three Gifts - Reginald VelJohnson as Rodney
    Photo By: Alexx Henry/2009 Crown Media

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop