Reginald VeljohnsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Reginald Vel Johnson

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1952, Leo

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating: (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Feb 3 12:00pm
Posse AMCALL

Mario Van Peebles directed and stars in this Old West tale about ex-soldiers aiding black townspeople besieged by a tyrannical sheriff. A solid story, but told with genre clichés. The film features action vets Woody Strode and Melvin Van Peebles (Mario's (more…)

Wed Feb 4 3:30am
Posse AMCALL

Mario Van Peebles directed and stars in this Old West tale about ex-soldiers aiding black townspeople besieged by a tyrannical sheriff. A solid story, but told with genre clichés. The film features action vets Woody Strode and Melvin Van Peebles (Mario's (more…)

Sat Feb 7 4:00pm
You Again ABCFAM

A young professional named Marni (Kristen Bell) is shocked to discover her brother plans to marry her high-school archnemesis Joanna (Odette Yustman), who, despite appearances to the contrary, hasn't forgotten their past rivalry. Meanwhile, the wedding for (more…)

Sun Feb 8 12:00pm
You Again ABCFAM

A young professional named Marni (Kristen Bell) is shocked to discover her brother plans to marry her high-school archnemesis Joanna (Odette Yustman), who, despite appearances to the contrary, hasn't forgotten their past rivalry. Meanwhile, the wedding for (more…)

Sun Feb 8 3:25pm
Die Hard STARZ

NYC cop John McClane fights terrorists in an L.A. high-rise in a bid to rescue his estranged wife, who happens to be one of the hostages. Meanwhile, the terrorists attempt to steal $600 million from a high-tech safe.

Mon Feb 9 2:15am
Die Hard STARZ

NYC cop John McClane fights terrorists in an L.A. high-rise in a bid to rescue his estranged wife, who happens to be one of the hostages. Meanwhile, the terrorists attempt to steal $600 million from a high-tech safe.

Mon Feb 9 10:00pm
Mike & MollyMolly Can't Lie(Season 2, Episode 19) FX-E

Mike and Molly lose the venue for their wedding ceremony after Molly's blunt manner leaves a priest hot under the collar.

Mon Feb 9 11:30pm
Mike & MollyThe Rehearsal(Season 2, Episode 22) FX-E

The antics of family and friends disrupt Molly and Mike's wedding rehearsal.

Tue Feb 10 12:00am
Mike & MollyThe Wedding(Season 2, Episode 23) FX-E

In the Season 2 finale, Mike and Molly walk down the aisle, but the trip is not without a few wedding-day hitches.

Thu Feb 12 9:30am
Die Hard 2 AMCALL

A New York cop tries to deprive terrorists of their quarry at a Washington, D.C., airport.

Thu Feb 12 4:50pm
Die Hard STARZ

NYC cop John McClane fights terrorists in an L.A. high-rise in a bid to rescue his estranged wife, who happens to be one of the hostages. Meanwhile, the terrorists attempt to steal $600 million from a high-tech safe.

Fri Feb 13 12:00am
Die Hard STARZ

NYC cop John McClane fights terrorists in an L.A. high-rise in a bid to rescue his estranged wife, who happens to be one of the hostages. Meanwhile, the terrorists attempt to steal $600 million from a high-tech safe.

Fri Feb 13 1:30am
Die Hard 2 AMCALL

A New York cop tries to deprive terrorists of their quarry at a Washington, D.C., airport.

Fri Feb 13 9:20am
Die Hard STARZ

NYC cop John McClane fights terrorists in an L.A. high-rise in a bid to rescue his estranged wife, who happens to be one of the hostages. Meanwhile, the terrorists attempt to steal $600 million from a high-tech safe.

Fri Feb 13 5:30pm
Ghostbusters OXYGN

When Dr. Peter Venkman and his Columbia University colleagues are kicked out of their prestigious academic posts, they start a private practice as professional ghost-catchers. Although the three parascientists are idle for awhile, their television advertis (more…)

Fri Feb 13 6:00pm
Ghostbusters BRAVO

When Dr. Peter Venkman and his Columbia University colleagues are kicked out of their prestigious academic posts, they start a private practice as professional ghost-catchers. Although the three parascientists are idle for awhile, their television advertis (more…)

Fri Feb 13 9:00pm
Ghostbusters OXYGN

When Dr. Peter Venkman and his Columbia University colleagues are kicked out of their prestigious academic posts, they start a private practice as professional ghost-catchers. Although the three parascientists are idle for awhile, their television advertis (more…)

Fri Feb 13 10:30pm
Ghostbusters BRAVO

When Dr. Peter Venkman and his Columbia University colleagues are kicked out of their prestigious academic posts, they start a private practice as professional ghost-catchers. Although the three parascientists are idle for awhile, their television advertis (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop