Reginald Veljohnson Celebrity Watchlist

Reginald Veljohnson

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Reginald Vel Johnson

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1952, Leo

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter
Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter Head to The Neighbors

The Neighbors is welcoming two sitcom veterans to the 'hood. Reginald VelJohnson (Family Matters) an…

Melissa McCarthy and Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Ellen's Best Pranks, Tracy Morgan's "Facts," Funny or Die Spoofs Game of Thrones

This week, Google celebrated April Fool's Day by promoting "Google Nose," while Ellen DeGeneres put…

Melissa McCarthy
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Mike & Molly's Beautiful Bride

Always the bridesmaid, never the bride? That can't be said of Melissa McCarthy, who follows up her O…

Elijah Wood
Tron: Legacy Spawns Animated TV Series Featuring the Voice of Elijah Wood

Before the film has even hit theaters, Disney's upcoming Tron: Legacy has spawned an animated TV ser…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 1:05am
Die Hard STARZ

NYC cop John McClane fights terrorists in an L.A. high-rise in a bid to rescue his estranged wife, who happens to be one of the hostages. Meanwhile, the terrorists attempt to steal $600 million from a high-tech safe.

Thu Apr 2 6:40pm
Die Hard STARZ

NYC cop John McClane fights terrorists in an L.A. high-rise in a bid to rescue his estranged wife, who happens to be one of the hostages. Meanwhile, the terrorists attempt to steal $600 million from a high-tech safe.

Thu Apr 2 9:00pm
Die Hard 2 STARZ

A band of commandos led by a murderous officer seize an international airport. Their aim is to rescue a drug baron from justice. Detective McClane finds himself having to battle tough anti-terrorists squads, and a deadly snowstorm to break the grip of the (more…)