Reginald Veljohnson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Reginald Vel Johnson

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1952, Leo

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter
Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter Head to The Neighbors

The Neighbors is welcoming two sitcom veterans to the 'hood. Reginald VelJohnson (Family M…

Melissa McCarthy and Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Ellen's Best Pranks, Tracy Morgan's "Facts," Funny or Die Spoofs Game of Thrones

This week, Google celebrated April Fool's Day by promoting "Google Nose," while Ellen DeGe…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 1:30pm
Die Hard 2 AMC

A band of commandos led by a murderous officer seize an international airport. Their aim is to rescue a drug baron from justice. Detective McClane finds himself having to battle tough anti-terrorists squads, and a deadly snowstorm to break the grip of the (more…)

Sun Mar 8 1:31am
Ghostbusters AMC

When Dr. Peter Venkman and his Columbia University colleagues are kicked out of their prestigious academic posts, they start a private practice as professional ghost-catchers. Although the three parascientists are idle for awhile, their television advertis (more…)

Sun Mar 8 10:00am
Ghostbusters AMC

When Dr. Peter Venkman and his Columbia University colleagues are kicked out of their prestigious academic posts, they start a private practice as professional ghost-catchers. Although the three parascientists are idle for awhile, their television advertis (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop