Reginald VeljohnsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Reginald Vel Johnson

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1952, Leo

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating: (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter
Reginald VelJohnson, Meredith Baxter Head to The Neighbors

The Neighbors is welcoming two sitcom veterans to the 'hood. Reginald VelJohnson (Family M…

Melissa McCarthy and Ellen DeGeneres
Top Videos: Ellen's Best Pranks, Tracy Morgan's "Facts," Funny or Die Spoofs Game of Thrones

This week, Google celebrated April Fool's Day by promoting "Google Nose," while Ellen DeGe…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 12:00pm
Posse AMC

Mario Van Peebles directed and stars in this Old West tale about ex-soldiers aiding black townspeople besieged by a tyrannical sheriff. A solid story, but told with genre clichés. The film features action vets Woody Strode and Melvin Van Peebles (Mario's (more…)

Wed Feb 4 3:30am
Posse AMC

Mario Van Peebles directed and stars in this Old West tale about ex-soldiers aiding black townspeople besieged by a tyrannical sheriff. A solid story, but told with genre clichés. The film features action vets Woody Strode and Melvin Van Peebles (Mario's (more…)

Sat Feb 7 4:00pm
You Again ABCFAM

A young professional named Marni (Kristen Bell) is shocked to discover her brother plans to marry her high-school archnemesis Joanna (Odette Yustman), who, despite appearances to the contrary, hasn't forgotten their past rivalry. Meanwhile, the wedding for (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop