Regina Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Regina Taylor

A versatile actress, Taylor began her acting career in college after she was offered a part on the CBS made-for-TV movie Crisis at Central High. From there, her success took off and she found herself enjoying a prolific creative life. In the '80s, she hone… (more)

Birth Name: Regina Annette Taylor

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: August 22, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Perry by Jesse Grant/Getty Images, Chandra Wilson by Kevin Winter/Getty Images for NAACP

NAACP Awards: Grey's, Tyler Perry Are Big Winners

While The Great Debaters dominated the film categories at Thursday's NAACP Image Awards - it turned eight nods into a quartet of wins (including best motion picture and acting kudos for Denzel Washington and Jurnee Smollett) - Tyler Perry's H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Unit Season 2
THE UNIT is an action drama that follows a covert team of Special Forces operatives as they risk their lives on undercover missions around the globe, (more…)
Dig Trailer
00:30 — Peter, an FBI agent stationed in Jerusalem who, while investigating a murder of a young female archaeologist, uncovers a conspiracy 2000 years in the (more…)
A Family Thing - Official Trailer
02:54 — To fulfill the dying wish of the woman he had always believed to be his mother, a man sets out to find the half-brother he never knew. What he discove (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 8 6:55am
Courage Under Fire STARZ

“Rashomon”-like flashbacks lend depth to this military drama, which centers on a scrupulous Army officer (Denzel Washington) probing the Gulf War death of a chopper pilot (Meg Ryan). Monfriez: Lou Diamond Phillips. Hershberg: Michael Moriarty. Ilario: (more…)

I’ll Watch252 Watching
Sun May 8 5:05pm
Courage Under Fire STARZ

“Rashomon”-like flashbacks lend depth to this military drama, which centers on a scrupulous Army officer (Denzel Washington) probing the Gulf War death of a chopper pilot (Meg Ryan). Monfriez: Lou Diamond Phillips. Hershberg: Michael Moriarty. Ilario: (more…)

I’ll Watch252 Watching
Tue May 10 7:00pm
The Negotiator WGNA

Two top-notch Chicago PD hostage negotiators wind up on opposite sides of a standoff when Lt. Danny Roman is framed for murder and corruption. Roman takes hostages himself, then demands to talk with a fellow police negotiator.

I’ll Watch363 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dennis Haysbert, <EM>The Unit</EM>
24's Dead Prez Heads Up The Unit

President David Palmer's loyal constituency need not give up all hope. Dennis Haysbert, who played 2…

Details

  • Birth Name: Regina Annette Taylor
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: August 22, 1960, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Playwright

Trending TonightSee all »