Regina Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Regina Taylor

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A versatile actress, Taylor began her acting career in college after she was offered a part on the CBS made-for-TV movie Crisis at Central High. From there, her success took off and she found herself enjoying a prolific creative life. In the '80s, she hone… (more)

Birth Name: Regina Annette Taylor

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: August 22, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Playwright

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating: