Regina Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Regina Taylor

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A versatile actress, Taylor began her acting career in college after she was offered a part on the CBS made-for-TV movie Crisis at Central High. From there, her success took off and she found herself enjoying a prolific creative life. In the '80s, she hone… (more)

Birth Name: Regina Annette Taylor

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: August 22, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Playwright

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tyler Perry by Jesse Grant/Getty Images, Chandra Wilson by Kevin Winter/Getty Images for NAACP
NAACP Awards: Grey's, Tyler Perry Are Big Winners

While The Great Debaters dominated the film categories at Thursday's NAACP Image Awards — it tu…

The Unit So I wasn't wowed by…

The UnitSo I wasn't wowed by last week's premiere, I must say. A little clunky, a tad far-fetched, D…

The Unit You know, I started out…

The UnitYou know, I started out the evening fairly confident that I wouldn't see anybody shoot a mul…

Dennis Haysbert, <EM>The Unit</EM>
24's Dead Prez Heads Up The Unit

President David Palmer's loyal constituency need not give up all hope. Dennis Haysbert, who played 2…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 6:15am
Losing Isaiah HBOSGe

A white social worker (Jessica Lange) is thrown into a moral and racial quagmire when her adopted black child is reclaimed by his biological mother (Halle Berry). Lewin: David Strathairn. Hughes: Cuba Gooding Jr. Hannah: Daisy Eagan. Isaiah: Marc John Jeff (more…)