Reg E. Cathey Celebrity Watchlist

Reg E. Cathey

Birth Name: Reginald Cathey

Birth Place: Huntsville, Alabama, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1958, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bradley Whitford and Jeffrey Tambor, <em>Transparent</em>

Transparent, Game of Thrones Win Creative Arts Emmys

Transparent, American Horror Story: Freak Show and Game of Thrones were the big winners at the Creative Arts Emmy Awards, which were handed out Saturday and recognize mostly technical achievements in television. Among the top prize recipients were Br… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Loose Cannons - Official Trailer
01:26 — Lame cop team comedy in which one of the partners is schizophrenic at times. One of Hackman's few bombs!
S.W.A.T.
00:48
Born On The Fourth Of July - Official Trailer
02:53 — Powerful true story of Vietnam veteran Ron Kovic, showing his gradual change from a naive youth to an embittered paraplegic to a committed anti-war ac (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:25am
Airheads MOMAX

Desperate to get their music heard on the radio, members of a heavy-metal band hold a radio station hostage.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Wed Oct 5 8:00pm
Law & OrderLocomotion(Season 15, Episode 24) ION

In the 15th-season finale, McCoy faces a man (Joseph Lyle Taylor) who insists on being his own defense counsel after he's charged with multiple counts of murder for causing a train derailment. Falco: Michael Imperioli. Fallon: Giancarlo Esposito. James Buc (more…)

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Sat Oct 8 1:30am
Pootie Tang FUSE

A smooth, heroic recording artist battles a slimy corporate bigwig who's peddling harmful goods to children.

I’ll Watch66 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ivana Milicevic, Antony Starr
Postmortem: Banshee Boss on Who Died (Literally and Figuratively), What's Ahead in Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Banshee. Read at y…

David Giuntoli
David Giuntoli's 5 Tips for Playing a Grimm Zombie

Zombies aren't just for Halloween! On Friday's all-new Grimm (9/8c, NBC), Nick (David Giuntoli) con…

Silas Weir Mitchell, Bree Turner
Grimm Exclusive Video: Nick's Friends Kick Zombie Butt!

Where's Nick?That's the question that Nick's pals are asking when Grimm returns for its third season…

David Giuntoli
Mermaids! Wu Suffers! And 6 More Things to Know About Grimm Season 3

p>Grimm isn't taking it easy in Season 3. During the Comic-Con panel Saturday for the NBC fantasy cr…

Grimm
Grimm Postmortem: David Giuntoli on the Finale's "Crazy Aggro" Zombies

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from Grimm's Season 2 finale. Read at your own risk!] Hap…

Lights Out
Cheers & Jeers: Lights Out Connects with The Wire

Cheers to Lights Out for hooking up with a pair of veterans from The Wire.Want more Cheers & Jeers?…

Details

  • Birth Name: Reginald Cathey
  • Birth Place: Huntsville, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: August 18, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet