Reg E. Cathey Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Reginald Cathey

Birth Place: Huntsville, Alabama, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1958, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ivana Milicevic, Antony Starr
Postmortem: Banshee Boss on Who Died (Literally and Figuratively), What's Ahead in Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Banshee.…

David Giuntoli
David Giuntoli's 5 Tips for Playing a Grimm Zombie

Zombies aren't just for Halloween! On Friday's all-new Grimm (9/8c, NBC), Nick (David Giun…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:20am
S.W.A.T. STARZ

When an imprisoned drug lord offers up massive reward to anyone who can break him out of prison, an elite police unit is enlisted to keep him behind bars.

Tue Mar 3 1:30pm
What About Bob? TMC

A very pesky patient (Bill Murray) dogs a vacationing psychiatrist (Richard Dreyfuss) and his family. Fay: Julie Hagerty. Siggy: Charlie Korsmo. Anna: Kathryn Erbe. Mr. Guttman: Tom Aldredge. Mrs. Guttman: Susan Willis. Phil: Roger Bowen. Lily: Fran Brill (more…)

Sat Mar 7 1:00am
S.W.A.T. STARZ

When an imprisoned drug lord offers up massive reward to anyone who can break him out of prison, an elite police unit is enlisted to keep him behind bars.

Shop