Reg E. CatheyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Reginald Cathey

Birth Place: Huntsville, Alabama, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1958, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ivana Milicevic, Antony Starr
Postmortem: Banshee Boss on Who Died (Literally and Figuratively), What's Ahead in Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Banshee.…

David Giuntoli
David Giuntoli's 5 Tips for Playing a Grimm Zombie

Zombies aren't just for Halloween! On Friday's all-new Grimm (9/8c, NBC), Nick (David Giun…

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 27 5:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationAquiel(Season 6, Episode 13) BBC

Geordi finds himself drawn romantically to a Starfleet lieutenant who is suspected of murder. Torak: Wayne Grace. Morag: Reg E. Cathey. Riker: Jonathan Frakes. Worf: Michael Dorn. Dr. Crusher: Gates McFadden.

Wed Jan 28 12:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationAquiel(Season 6, Episode 13) BBC

Geordi finds himself drawn romantically to a Starfleet lieutenant who is suspected of murder. Torak: Wayne Grace. Morag: Reg E. Cathey. Riker: Jonathan Frakes. Worf: Michael Dorn. Dr. Crusher: Gates McFadden.

Thu Jan 29 6:00am
Pootie Tang OXYGN

A heroic recording artist (Lance Crouther) battles a slimy corporate bigwig (Robert Vaughn) who's peddling harmful goods to children. Ireenie: Jennifer Coolidge. Biggie Shorty: Wanda Sykes. Inspired by TV's “The Chris Rock Show.” Rock appears in assort (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop