Reese Witherspoon Celebrity Watchlist

Although she made her movie debut at 15, this Southern belle steered clear of typical teen roles and instead turned in complex performances in indie favorites such as Freeway and Election. But Witherspoon's success wasn't limited to just critical acclaim.… (more)

Birth Name: Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: March 22, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(365 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Reese Witherspoon with Moonie

Reese Witherspoon Pays Tribute to Her Deceased Legally Blonde Chihuahua

Reese Witherspoon's canine co-star from Legally Blonde has died, the actress revealed Friday. "With a sad heart, I have to let all the #LegallyBlonde fans know that Bruiser Woods (also known as Moonie) passed away yesterday," Witherspoon posted on In… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Reese Witherspoon Paid $24k to Sing WIth Kenny Chesney
01:37 — Reese Witherspoon got on stage and sang with Kenny Chesney and it was awesome!
Slow Jam the News: Immigration (w/ Brian Williams)
05:06 — Brian Williams celebrates his 10th anniversary as the NBC Nightly News anchor by joining Jimmy & The Roots to slow jam the news.
Cameron Diaz and Benji Madden Tie the Knot
00:41 — The actress and the singer-guitarist for rock band Good Charlotte wed in a secret ceremony at their LA home Monday night. Reese Witherspoon and Gwynet (more…)
Reese Witherspoon Posts Sweet Texts from Her Mom
00:54 — The actress posted messages from her mom on Instagram with one text reading, “Continue to make movies of inspiration and humor.”

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 4:30am
Sweet Home Alabama STZEN

A fashion designer is torn between marrying a wealthy New Yorker and going back to her hubby in Alabama. She heads south to finalize her divorce, but the more time she spends with her old flame, the more she feels sparks flying between them again.

I’ll Watch1047 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:30pm
Gone Girl MAX

A husband becomes a suspect in his wife's disappearance after she vanishes on their fifth wedding anniversary.

I’ll Watch1128 Watching
Tue Aug 30 7:00pm
Walk the Line AMC

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch609 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: March 22, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans