Reese Witherspoon Celebrity Watchlist

Although she made her movie debut at 15, this Southern belle steered clear of typical teen roles and instead turned in complex performances in indie favorites such as Freeway¬†and Election. But Witherspoon's success wasn't limited to just critical acclaim.… (more)

Birth Name: Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: March 22, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(365 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Reese Witherspoon with Moonie

Reese Witherspoon Pays Tribute to Her Deceased Legally Blonde Chihuahua

Reese Witherspoon's canine co-star from Legally Blonde has died, the actress revealed Friday. "With a sad heart, I have to let all the #LegallyBlonde fans know that Bruiser Woods (also known as Moonie) passed away yesterday," Witherspoon posted on In… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Four Christmases - Trailer 1
02:30 — A couple tries to make it through the holiday as they attempt to visit each of their four divorced parents.
This Means War
02:31 — The world's deadliest CIA operatives are inseparable partners and best friends until they fall for the same woman.
This Means War - Clip - Decision Making Mode
00:51 — The world's deadliest CIA operatives are inseparable partners and best friends until they fall for the same woman.
This Means War - Clip - The Paintball Date
01:13 — The world's deadliest CIA operatives are inseparable partners and best friends until they fall for the same woman.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 6:10pm
Sweet Home Alabama STZEN

A fashion designer is torn between marrying a wealthy New Yorker and going back to her hubby in Alabama. She heads south to finalize her divorce, but the more time she spends with her old flame, the more she feels sparks flying between them again.

I’ll Watch1041 Watching
Sat Aug 27 2:00am
Sweet Home Alabama STZEN

A fashion designer is torn between marrying a wealthy New Yorker and going back to her hubby in Alabama. She heads south to finalize her divorce, but the more time she spends with her old flame, the more she feels sparks flying between them again.

I’ll Watch1041 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:15am
Sweet Home Alabama STZEN

A fashion designer is torn between marrying a wealthy New Yorker and going back to her hubby in Alabama. She heads south to finalize her divorce, but the more time she spends with her old flame, the more she feels sparks flying between them again.

I’ll Watch1041 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: March 22, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »