Reese Witherspoon Celebrity Watchlist

Although she made her movie debut at 15, this Southern belle steered clear of typical teen roles and instead turned in complex performances in indie favorites such as Freeway and Election. But Witherspoon's success wasn't limited to just critical acclaim.… (more)

Birth Name: Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: March 22, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(365 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Reese Witherspoon with Moonie

Reese Witherspoon Pays Tribute to Her Deceased Legally Blonde Chihuahua

Reese Witherspoon's canine co-star from Legally Blonde has died, the actress revealed Friday. "With a sad heart, I have to let all the #LegallyBlonde fans know that Bruiser Woods (also known as Moonie) passed away yesterday," Witherspoon posted on In… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lauren Conrad / Reese Witherspoon
11:14 — Interviews with Lauren Conrad and "Reese Witherspoon"; Musical guest Hannibal Buress.
Maxi
11:10 — Eric interviews Reese Witherspoon and Dr. Ordin.
Reese Witherspoon and Her Lookalike Son Deacon Take an Epic 'Wilderness' Trip Together
00:57 — The 40-year-old actress and her 12-year-old son are enjoying the hiking trip of a lifetime!
Reese Witherspoon and Her Lookalike Son Deacon Take an Epic 'Wilderness' Trip Together
00:56 — The 40-year-old actress and her 12-year-old son are enjoying the hiking trip of a lifetime!

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 10:30am
FriendsThe One With Rachel's Sister(Season 6, Episode 13) TBS

When Rachel's sister (Reese Witherspoon) comes to town, the “reformed” bad seed starts dating Ross; Monica's cold makes her feel unusually amorous toward Chandler. Gunther: James Michael Tyler. Woman No. 1: Susan Yeagley.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Sun Jul 31 9:00pm
Mud POP

Two boys encounter a mysterious loner living on an island in the Mississippi River, and they agree to help him elude a group of bounty hunters so he can make a clean getaway with the woman he loves.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Mon Aug 1 1:00pm
FriendsThe One Where Chandler Can't Cry(Season 6, Episode 14) TBS

Jill (Reese Witherspoon) plots to punish Rachel by seducing Ross; Phoebe learns twin sister Ursula is starring in porn films using her name. Gunther: James Michael Tyler. Guy: Larry Campbell. Man on TV: Douglas Looper.

I’ll Watch51 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: March 22, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »