Reese Witherspoon Celebrity Watchlist

Although she made her movie debut at 15, this Southern belle steered clear of typical teen roles and instead turned in complex performances in indie favorites such as Freeway¬†and Election. But Witherspoon's success wasn't limited to just critical acclaim.… (more)

Birth Name: Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: March 22, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(366 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Reese Witherspoon with Moonie

Reese Witherspoon Pays Tribute to Her Deceased Legally Blonde Chihuahua

Reese Witherspoon's canine co-star from Legally Blonde has died, the actress revealed Friday. "With a sad heart, I have to let all the #LegallyBlonde fans know that Bruiser Woods (also known as Moonie) passed away yesterday," Witherspoon posted on In… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Antibalas: Dirty Money
04:00 — Antibalas performs "Dirty Money"
2013 Oscars: Reese Witherspoon
01:47 — The Oscar-winning actress spills on what special lady in her life helped pick her Louis Vuitton dress! Plus, listen in as she praises a Best Actress n (more…)
Megan Fox
01:18 — Megan Fox and husband Brian Austin Green talk about the birth of their new baby and how Reese Witherspoon helped! Plus, see her amazing Dolce & Gabba (more…)
Antibalas: The Rat Catcher
04:36 — Antibalas performs "The Rat Catcher"

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 6:00am
Cruel Intentions BRAVO

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

I’ll Watch281 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
Walk the Line AMC

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch633 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
Walk the Line AMC

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch633 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: March 22, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind