Reese Witherspoon Celebrity Watchlist

Although she made her movie debut at 15, this Southern belle steered clear of typical teen roles and instead turned in complex performances in indie favorites such as Freeway and Election. But Witherspoon's success wasn't limited to just critical acclaim.… (more)

Birth Name: Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: March 22, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(363 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Reese Witherspoon with Moonie

Reese Witherspoon Pays Tribute to Her Deceased Legally Blonde Chihuahua

Reese Witherspoon's canine co-star from Legally Blonde has died, the actress revealed Friday. "With a sad heart, I have to let all the #LegallyBlonde fans know that Bruiser Woods (also known as Moonie) passed away yesterday," Witherspoon posted on In… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gone Girl
00:38 — Directed by David Fincher and based upon the global bestseller by Gillian Flynn – unearths the secrets at the heart of a modern marriage. On the occas (more…)
Gone Girl - Trailer
02:28 — Directed by David Fincher and based upon the global bestseller by Gillian Flynn – unearths the secrets at the heart of a modern marriage. On the occas (more…)
Reese Witherspoon Smacked Sofia Vergara in the Face
02:45 — Sofia Vergara chats with Jimmy about a very real injury that made the final cut of her comedy Hot Pursuit.
EXCLUSIVE: Reese Witherspoon Says She Is 'Really Excited' for the 'Cruel Intentions' TV Revival
01:02 — ET caught up with Witherspoon at the 'Stand Up To Cancer's New York Standing Room Only' event on Sunday.

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 8:00pm
Pleasantville TVLAND

A magic remote transports teens from the '90s to the black-and-white world of a '50s TV show. While David relishes his time in the idyllic setting, his sister Jennifer's rebellious spirit brings new ideas---and color---to the town.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Fri Apr 29 10:00pm
MudNew POP

Two boys encounter a mysterious loner living on an island in the Mississippi River, and they agree to help him elude a group of bounty hunters so he can make a clean getaway with the woman he loves.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Sat Apr 30 8:00pm
Mud POP

Two boys encounter a mysterious loner living on an island in the Mississippi River, and they agree to help him elude a group of bounty hunters so he can make a clean getaway with the woman he loves.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: March 22, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »