Reed Diamond Celebrity Watchlist

Reed Diamond

Birth Name: Reed Edward Diamond

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 20, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

B.J. Britt, Clark Gregg

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Reveals New Characters, Carter Adds Captain Directors

There will be some new faces on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. this fall! With the government coming after S.H.I.E.L.D., Director Coulson (Clark Gregg) will be on the hunt for anyone who can help the team rebuild. Among the newcomers he'll turn to is Lance H… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 9 8:20am
Good Night, and Good Luck HBO2

George Clooney co-wrote, directed and costars in this vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s. David Strathairn, Patricia Clarkson, Jeff Daniels, Robert Downey Jr., Fran (more…)

Tue Sep 15 5:00pm
S.W.A.T. TNT

When an imprisoned drug lord offers up massive reward to anyone who can break him out of prison, an elite police unit is enlisted to keep him behind bars.

Wed Sep 16 9:00pm
Ghost WhispererCat's Claw(Season 2, Episode 11) ION

The ghost of a professor (Reed Diamond) who died on a jungle expedition has attached himself to a fellow professor, his former assistant who is now getting sole credit for their work. Meanwhile, Dr. Payne demands an explanation from Melinda after experienc (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Simon Baker and Robin Tunney
The Mentalist: Has Red John Finally Been Revealed?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Simon Baker, Malcolm McDowell
The Mentalist: Did Jane's Plan Backfire?

[Warning: The following article contains spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at y…

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
The Mentalist: Is Red John Working with Visualize?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Anna Faris
The Monday Playlist: Mom's First Date, Bones Nemesis Returns, Dream School

Until CBS stops going for Broke, it may be hard for Mom, one of the season's more promising and pung…

Simon Baker, Robin Tunney
Mentalist Boss Bruno Heller Breaks Down the Red John Suspects

It's the beginning of the end for the Red John story line on CBS' The Mentalist. Creator Bruno Helle…

Franklin and Bash
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Heather Locklear Joins Franklin & Bash

I now have a new reason to tune in to Franklin & Bash. When TNT's ­legal dramedy returns June 19, He…

Details

  • Birth Name: Reed Edward Diamond
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 20, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (25 ratings)
  • Your Rating: