Reed Diamond Celebrity Watchlist

Reed Diamond

Birth Name: Reed Edward Diamond

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 20, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

B.J. Britt, Clark Gregg

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Reveals New Characters, Carter Adds Captain Directors

There will be some new faces on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. this fall! With the government coming after S.H.I.E.L.D., Director Coulson (Clark Gregg) will be on the hunt for anyone who can help the team rebuild. Among the newcomers he'll turn to is Lance H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wayward Pines Presents: How to Make an Abbie
02:15 — Makeup Effects Designer Bill Terezakis shows viewers how the actors are transformed into the human aberrations known as “abbies” in WAYWARD PINES.
Dollhouse Season 1
In the highly anticipated first season of Dollhouse, Echo (Eliza Dushku) is an "Active," a member of a highly illegal and underground group who have h (more…)
Dollhouse Season 2
Joss Whedon's Dollhouse is back for an exciting second season! Caroline (Eliza Dushku) - code name "Echo" - is an "Active," a member of a highly illeg (more…)
Dollhouse Season 2
Joss Whedon's Dollhouse is back for an exciting second season! Caroline (Eliza Dushku) - code name "Echo" - is an "Active," a member of a highly illeg (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 2:00pm
BonesThe Future in the Past(Season 8, Episode 1) TNT

The eighth season begins three months after Brennan went on the run from the FBI, but the Jeffersonian team is doing everything it can to prove that she was framed for murder by diabolical genius Christopher Pelant, and their case gets a boost from an anon (more…)

I’ll Watch8314 Watching
Tue Jun 28 10:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Instincts(Season 4, Episode 6) ION

The case of an abducted child in Las Vegas prompts Reid to have unusual dreams that help him unlock some secrets from his childhood.

I’ll Watch495 Watching
Thu Jun 30 7:40am
Assassins MOMAX

A cynical and burned-out hitman falls in love with the target of his final assignment, and has to deal with a hotshot young gun who wants to prove his greatness by taking the old-man out.

I’ll Watch148 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Simon Baker and Robin Tunney
The Mentalist: Has Red John Finally Been Revealed?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Simon Baker, Malcolm McDowell
The Mentalist: Did Jane's Plan Backfire?

[Warning: The following article contains spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at y…

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
The Mentalist: Is Red John Working with Visualize?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Anna Faris
The Monday Playlist: Mom's First Date, Bones Nemesis Returns, Dream School

Until CBS stops going for Broke, it may be hard for Mom, one of the season's more promising and pung…

Simon Baker, Robin Tunney
Mentalist Boss Bruno Heller Breaks Down the Red John Suspects

It's the beginning of the end for the Red John story line on CBS' The Mentalist. Creator Bruno Helle…

Franklin and Bash
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Heather Locklear Joins Franklin & Bash

I now have a new reason to tune in to Franklin & Bash. When TNT's ­legal dramedy returns June 19, He…

Details

  • Birth Name: Reed Edward Diamond
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 20, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor