Reed DiamondCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Reed Edward Diamond

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 20, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Jan 29 1:00am
Cold CaseForensics(Season 7, Episode 9) ION

The 1999 death of a high-school debate champion, which was originally ruled a suicide, is investigated after new evidence suggests he was murdered. The probe reveals the victim received a scholarship at a top private school and died shortly after losing a (more…)

Fri Feb 6 2:00pm
Ghost WhispererCat's Claw(Season 2, Episode 11) ION

The ghost of a professor (Reed Diamond) who died on a jungle expedition has attached himself to a fellow professor, his former assistant who is now getting sole credit for their work. Meanwhile, Dr. Payne demands an explanation from Melinda after experienc (more…)

Mon Feb 9 7:00pm
CastleWhen the Bough Breaks(Season 2, Episode 5) TNT

Castle contemplates a job opportunity from his agent (Debi Mazar) as he and Beckett investigate what could be their last case together---the murder of a woman found in a manhole.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop