Reed DiamondCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Reed Edward Diamond

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 20, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

B.J. Britt, Clark Gregg
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Reveals New Characters, Carter Adds Captain Directors

There will be some new faces on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. this fall! With the government comi…

Simon Baker and Robin Tunney
The Mentalist: Has Red John Finally Been Revealed?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Sunday's episode of┬áThe Mentalist. Re…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 2:00pm
Ghost WhispererCat's Claw(Season 2, Episode 11) ION

The ghost of a professor (Reed Diamond) who died on a jungle expedition has attached himself to a fellow professor, his former assistant who is now getting sole credit for their work. Meanwhile, Dr. Payne demands an explanation from Melinda after experienc (more…)

Mon Feb 9 7:00pm
CastleWhen the Bough Breaks(Season 2, Episode 5) TNT

Castle contemplates a job opportunity from his agent (Debi Mazar) as he and Beckett investigate what could be their last case together---the murder of a woman found in a manhole.

Wed Feb 11 4:00pm
The Incredible HulkHomecoming(Season 3, Episode 8) ESQTV

Home for Thanksgiving, David learns that a land developer is pressuring his father into selling the family farm. D.W.: John Marley. Hulk: Lou Ferrigno. Dean Eckart: Regis J. Cordic. McGee: Jack Colvin. Howston: Guy Boyd. Young David: Reed Diamond.

Shop