Redd Foxx Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Elroy Sanford

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Died: October 11, 1991

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Dirty Dirty Jokes
A stand-up concert featuring six of the most hilarious comedians around. Hosted by Redd Foxx, the topic of the evening is sex in all of its funny form (more…)
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: Redd Foxx Trailer
01:21 — Roasters: Demond Wilson, Milton Berle, Isabel Sanford, Isaac Hayes, LaWanda Page, Jimmie Walker, Slappy White, Liz Torres, George Kirby, Norm Crosby, (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: John Elroy Sanford
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, MO
  • Died: October 11, 1991
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

A Guide to All the Protest Pins the Stars Wore to the 2017 Oscars

This year, the stars wore subtle (but important) accessories.