Red Skelton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Bernard Skelton

Birth Place: Vincennes, IN

Died: September 17, 1997

Profession: Actor, TV host, Composer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Lovely To Look At - Official Trailer
03:16 — This season in Paris, Red is all the rage! Red Skelton headlines a joyful Technicolor(r) remake of Roberta as a New York producer who inherits a faili (more…)
Panama Hattie - Official Trailer
01:37 — A nightclub owner in Panama takes on Nazi spies.
Clown - Trailer
02:24 — CLOWN is a story of a loving father who dons a clown outfit and makeup to perform at his son’s sixth birthday, only to later discover that the costume (more…)
Ocean's 11
08:32 — Danny Ocean likes his chances. All he asks is that his handpicked squad of 10 grifters and cons play the game like they have nothing to lose. If all g (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Bernard Skelton
  • Birth Place: Vincennes, IN
  • Died: September 17, 1997
  • Profession: Actor, TV host, Composer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?