Red Skelton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Bernard Skelton

Birth Place: Vincennes, IN

Birthday: July 18, 1913, Cancer

Profession: Actor, TV host, Composer, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Writer Damian Kindler and director…

Writer Damian Kindler and director Peter DeLuise (Dom's scion, of 21 Jump Street fame) ind…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 3:45am
Maisie Gets Her Man TCM

Broke and stranded yet again, Brooklyn showgirl Maisie attempts to aid an amateur vaudevillian comic she has fallen in love with in the sixth entry in the series.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop