Red Buttons Celebrity Watchlist

Red Buttons

Birth Name: Aaron Chwatt

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: July 13, 2006

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Knots Landing: Small Surprises Trailer
01:11 — And baby makes six. Kren discovers she's pregnant and can't decide if she's delighted or devasted.
Knots Landing: Pilot Trailer
01:08 — Welcome, strangers. Newcomers Gary and Valence become entangled in their neighbors' feverish lives.
Knots Landing: The Constant Companion Trailer
01:06 — Flowers, gifts, mysterious phone calls. Whoever wants Ginger's attention could be an admirer...or a menace.
Knots Landing: Players Trailer
01:17 — Linda finally has Sid right where she wants him: lip to lip and miles from home after their car conveniently breaks down.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 21 12:00pm
RoseanneBody by Jake(Season 6, Episode 23) CMT

Bev's got a secret: how she broke her hip. Fred's got one, too, involving his and Jackie's future. Jake: Red Buttons. Bev: Estelle Parsons. Fred: Michael O'Keefe. Nurse: Louisa Abernathy. Mark: Glenn Quinn.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Sat Feb 25 1:15pm
Five Weeks in a Balloon FXM

Version of Jules Verne's tale about an airborne inventor (Cedric Hardwicke) and his adventures in Africa. Red Buttons, Fabian, Barbara Eden, Peter Lorre. Sultan/Auctioneer: Billy Gilbert. Makia: Barbara Luna. Henry: Richard Haydn. Consul: Reginald Owen. Ag (more…)

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Sun Feb 26 9:15am
Five Weeks in a Balloon FXM

Version of Jules Verne's tale about an airborne inventor (Cedric Hardwicke) and his adventures in Africa. Red Buttons, Fabian, Barbara Eden, Peter Lorre. Sultan/Auctioneer: Billy Gilbert. Makia: Barbara Luna. Henry: Richard Haydn. Consul: Reginald Owen. Ag (more…)

I’ll Watch14 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron Chwatt
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: July 13, 2006
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.