Rebel Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rebel Elizabeth Wilson

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: February 3, 1986, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.09 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Pitch Perfect 2</em>

Rebel Wilson Says Pitch Perfect 3 Is Happening

Before Pitch Perfect 2 has even been released, Rebel Wilson has shared some aca-awesome news. According to a Los Angeles Times reporter, the star confirmed that Pitch Perfect 3 is happening and that she will reprise her role as Fat Amy.Where every Ga… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 5 2:00am
Ghost Rider TBS

To save his father, stuntman Johnny Blaze makes a deal with Mephistopheles and sacrifices his soul. When it's time for the devil to take his due, he brings Johnny into an epic battle with Blackheart. In the presence of evil, Johnny transforms into a super- (more…)

Fri May 8 8:00pm
Pitch Perfect ABCFAM

A feisty college student gives her school's a cappella group a much-needed makeover by adding some modern hits into the mix during the run-up to a big competition.

Sat May 9 8:00pm
Pitch Perfect ABCFAM

A feisty college student gives her school's a cappella group a much-needed makeover by adding some modern hits into the mix during the run-up to a big competition.

More NewsSee all »

Pitch Perfect 2
The New Pitch Perfect 2 Trailer Might Actually Be Perfect

Get ready to be pitch-slapped!

Pitch Perfect 2
Aca-Awesome! The Pitch Perfect 2 Trailer Is Finally Here

Singing, dancing, fart noises — even Rebel Wilson falling down the stairs. ThePitch Perfect 2 traile…

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy's Katey Sagal Joins Pitch Perfect 2

Katey Sagal has joined the cast of the Pitch Perfect sequel, the film's director Elizabeth Banks ann…

Conan O'Brien
Conan O'Brien to Host the MTV Movie Awards

Conan O'Brien has been tapped to host the MTV Movie Awards, the host announced on his show Tuesday n…

Pitch Perfect
Anna Kendrick and Rebel Wilson Sign On for Pitch Perfect Sequel

Ready for some aca-awesome news? Anna Kendrick and Rebel Wilson have signed on to reprise their role…

Elizabeth Banks
Elizabeth Banks to Direct Pitch Perfect Sequel

Elizabeth Banks is stepping behind the camera for a very high-profile project. The actress, who co-s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rebel Elizabeth Wilson
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: February 3, 1986, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.09 out of 5 (22 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »