Rebel Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rebel Elizabeth Wilson

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: February 3, 1986, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.09 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Parents show dogs professionally. 
  • Encouraged her siblings, Ryot and Liberty, to try out for the first season of Amazing Race Australia.
  • Contracted malaria while serving a year in South Africa as a Rotary International Youth Ambassador from Australia.
  • Became a spokeswoman for Jenny Craig in Australia in 2011.
  • Trained at the New York Film Academy and the Second City Training Center, after receiving a scholarship via the Australian Theatre for Young People.

Relationships

  • Ryot Wilson — Brother
  • Annachi — Sister
  • Liberty — Sister

College

  • Attended University of New South Wales, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia