Rebecca Schull Celebrity Watchlist

Rebecca Schull

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rebecca Anna Wattenberg

Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States

Birthday: February 22, 1929, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Father was a real-estate attorney.
  • Studied acting in the Stanislavsky School in Dublin in addition to her education at New York University.
  • Best known for her work as ticket agent Fay Cochran on the NBC sitcom Wings, which ran from 1990 to 1997.

Relationships

  • Judah Wattenberg — Father
  • Ben Wattenberg — Brother
  • Daniel Wattenberg — Nephew
  • Gene Schull — Husband
  • Rachel Gutman Wattenberg — Mother

College

  • New York University, New York, New York, United States (BA)