Rebecca Herbst Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rebecca Ann Liberty Herbst

Birth Place: Encino, CA

Birthday: May 12, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(119 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Finola Hughes, Ron Carlivati

Exclusive: What's Up in Port Charles? General Hospital Scoop From Head Writer Ron Carlivati

Fifty years after it hit the air, ABC's General Hospital is still cooking with gas — but when a show's this hot it leaves us with burning questions! TV Guide Magazine called up head writer Ron Carlivati to get some answers.  TV Guide Magaz… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Goodbye Mr. Marbles
01:38 — Epiphany tries to apologize to an upset Mac for destroying Mr. Marbles.
Felix Says Goodbye to Sabrina
02:09 — Felix says a wrenching goodbye to his BFF Sabrina.
GH Spoiler: Will Julian Jerome Go Free?
01:22 — Julian's fate is now in the hands of the jury.
Michael Says Goodbye to Sabrina
01:06 — Felix & Michael are shocked when Sabrina is pronounced dead.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Claudette drops a bombshell on Griffin; Laura has an unexpected travel companion en route to Port Charles; progress is made at the PCPD.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Morgan lands in hot water; Ava and Carly find common ground; Sam makes her intentions clear.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:00pm

More NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary
Daytime Emmy Scoop and Fearless Predictions

Apparently, we had nothing to worry about. There was a collective sigh of relief in the daytime TV c…

Steve Burton
General Hospital's Steve Burton on Jason's Life or Death Surgery

The mother of all soap-amnesia plots — the woeful tale of Jason on General Hospital — is about to ta…

Vanessa Marcil and Elvis Martinez
General Hospital Scoop: Brenda's Kid, Ingo Rademacher's Future, Jason and Liz and More!

General Hospital has devastated — okay, outraged — many of its viewers with the accidental hit-and-r…

Anthony Geary, Laura Wright
General Hospital Spoiler Alert: Little Jake's Killer is Revealed!

It's been a harrowing week for General Hospital fans, what with the accidental hit-and-run death of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rebecca Ann Liberty Herbst
  • Birth Place: Encino, CA
  • Birthday: May 12, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent