Rebecca Herbst Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rebecca Ann Liberty Herbst

Birth Place: Encino, CA

Birthday: May 12, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (114 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Appeared in over 60 national commercials.
  • Was a competitive ice skater until age 16.
  • Met her husband, actor Michael Saucedo, on the set of General Hospital.
  • Received a Daytime Emmy nomination for Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series in 1999 for her role as General Hospital's Elizabeth Spencer.

Relationships

  • Ethan Saucedo — Son
  • Wayne Herbst — Father
  • Debbie Herbst — Mother
  • Michael Saucedo — Husband
  • Ella Bailey Saucedo — Daughter
  • Emerson Truett Saucedo — Son

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop