Rebecca Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Rebecca Hall

Birth Name: Rebecca Maria Hall

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 19, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch

HBO's Miniseries Parade's End Explores Romance Among the Ruins of World War I

As the sun streams into an upper-class English drawing room, Sylvia (Rebecca Hall) — flame-haired, corseted, regal — stands up from her morning tea and hurls a plate at her husband, Christopher (Sherlock's Benedict Cumberbatch). She misse… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 6 3:20pm
Starter for 10 HBO2e

Engaging coming-of-ager about a working-class lad (James McAvoy) trying to fit in at an elite British university. Directed by Tom Vaughan. David Nicholls based the screenplay on his novel.

Wed Jul 8 4:00pm
Transcendence HBO

In this cautionary sci-fi fable, a controversial project to create a sentient machine with the collective intelligence of all mankind, has devastating consequences.

Thu Jul 9 11:55am
Transcendence HBOSGe

In this cautionary sci-fi fable, a controversial project to create a sentient machine with the collective intelligence of all mankind, has devastating consequences.

More NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
HBO Orders World War I Miniseries Parade's End

HBO and BBC have given the green light to Parade's End, a five-part World War I miniseries, Deadline…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rebecca Maria Hall
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 19, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »