Rebecca Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Rebecca Hall

Birth Name: Rebecca Maria Hall

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 19, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch

HBO's Miniseries Parade's End Explores Romance Among the Ruins of World War I

As the sun streams into an upper-class English drawing room, Sylvia (Rebecca Hall) — flame-haired, corseted, regal — stands up from her mo… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 26 7:45am
Iron Man 3 ENCRe

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

Sun Apr 26 4:10pm
Transcendence MAX

An AI expert's consciousness is transferred into a computer after he is killed by a radical antitechnology faction. As his awareness goes viral, he becomes an unstoppable force inhabiting every computer and electrical system on the planet.

Sun Apr 26 5:45pm
Iron Man 3 ENCRe

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

More NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
HBO Orders World War I Miniseries Parade's End

HBO and BBC have given the green light to Parade's End, a five-part World War I miniseries, Deadline…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Rebecca Maria Hall
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 19, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »